Should I Gain Weight for a Brazilian Butt Lift?

Answer:

I do not usually recommend patients gaining weight for a Brazilian butt lift.  But if they do not have reasonable donor sites to harvest the fat for injection into the buttocks, then they may be better off getting buttock implants. The consistency of the buttock implants are a bit different than those available for breast surgery.  The ones available in the US are more solid gels. Would buttock implants be a better option for me if I am thin and do not have fat reserves? Absolutely.  If you are very thin, and do not have fat reserves for fat injection to the buttocks then you might be better off with buttock implants. Back to Questions

SIGN UP FOR THE LATEST NEWS & SPECIALS

View all specials sign up